Invitational Tournament Bracket Updates

View Desktop Version

Updated on March 18, 2018 10:43 am

1st Chance Bracket

Calvary Mon 2

Hinkletown 2 1
9:00 121

Smithville

E-Town 1 2
9:00 163

Middle Creek

First Baptist 3
9:00 210

Petra 5

Maple Grove 2 4
9:00 205

Conestoga

Landisville 5
9:00 122

Bowmansville 3

Strasburg 1 6
9:00 108

Calvary Mon 2

Rockville 2 27
9:40 122

Weaverland 2

Strasburg 3 7
9:00 111

Tedrow

Petra 3 8
9:00 202

Gehmans 1

Good Shepherd 3 9
9:00 106

Smithville

Blainsport 2 28
9:40 121

Maple Grove 3

Petra 2 14
9:20 122

Pettisville Mis. 1

Timberline 10
9:00 153

Calvary Mon 4

Grace 11
9:00 120

Middle Creek

Bowmansville 1 29
9:40 202

Calvary Mon 3

Petra 6 15
9:20 208

Hinkletown 3

Orrville 12
9:00 214

Logansville 2

Carpenter 3 13
9:00 208

Central

Carpenter 1 16
9:20 210

Petra 8

Calvary 17
9:20 120

Strasburg 2

Hinkletown 1 18
9:20 121

Sonnenberg 2

Media 2 19
9:20 214

Petra 5

Rockville 1 30
9:40 108

Blainsport 1

Gehmans 2 20
9:20 205

Eastland Baptist

Good Shepherd 1 21
9:20 111

Weaverland 1

Media 4 22
9:20 108

Conestoga

Logansville 1 31
9:40 210

Longenecker

West End 32
9:40 163

Bowmansville 2

North Clinton 23
9:40 153

Petra 7

Community 24
9:40 202

Strasburg 1

Petra 1 33
9:40 205

Christ Our King

Carpenter 2 34
9:40 120

Media 1

West Clinton 25
9:20 163

Calvary Mon 1

E-Town 2 26
9:20 106

Maple Grove 1

Good Shepherd 2 35
9:40 106

Slate Hill

Sonnenberg 1 36
9:40 214

Pettisville Mis. 2

Media 3 37
9:40 153

Oak Grove

Petra 4 38
9:40 208

Calvary Mon 2

Weaverland 2 53
10:20 108

Tedrow

Gehmans 1 54
10:20 210

Blainsport 2

Maple Grove 3 55
10:20 106

Timberline

Grace 56
10:20 208

Bowmansville 1

Calvary Mon 3 57
10:20 214

Orrville

Logansville 2 58
10:20 120

Central

Calvary 59
10:20 163

Strasburg 2

Media 2 60
10:20 202

Rockville 1

Gehmans 2 61
10:20 122

Eastland Baptist

Weaverland 1 62
10:20 153

Logansville 1

Longenecker 66
10:40 120

North Clinton

Petra 7 67
10:40 210

Petra 1

Carpenter 2 68
10:40 208

Media 1

Calvary Mon 1 69
10:40 153

Maple Grove 1

Slate Hill 70
10:40 163

Media 3

Oak Grove 71
10:40 202

Weaverland 2

Gehmans 1 92
11:20 121

Blainsport 2

Grace 93
11:20 210

Bowmansville 1

Orrville 94
11:20 163

Calvary

Strasburg 2 95
11:20 153

Rockville 1

Eastland Baptist 105
11:40 121

Logansville 1

Petra 7 106
11:40 205

Petra 1

Calvary Mon 1 107
11:40 214

Slate Hill

Media 3 108
11:40 210

Weaverland 2

Grace 144
1:40 163

Bowmansville 1

Strasburg 2 145
1:40 Aud

Rockville 1

Petra 7 157
2:00 Aud

Calvary Mon 1

Media 3 158
2:00 121

Grace

Bowmansville 1 196
3:00 Aud

Rockville 1

Calvary Mon 1 206
3:20 Aud

Bowmansville 1

Calvary Mon 1 235
4:20 Aud

Calvary Mon 1

2018 Bible Quiz
Sunday Morning
Final Four

Calvary Mon 1

Champions

Bowmansville 1

Runner-Up

Orrville

3rd Place

Rockville 1

4th Place

SUNDAY MORNING
FINALS

267
9:40 Aud

Calvary Mon 1

W-256 (262)

vs

Bowmansville 1

W-266


(268) If Needed

(269) If Needed

SUNDAY MORNING
SEMI FINALS

266
9:20 Aud

Orrville

W-265

vs

Bowmansville 1

L-256 (262)


Winner to finals match 267

SUNDAY MORNING

265
9:00 Aud

Orrville

W-263

vs

Rockville 1

L-250


Winner to finals match 266

SATURDAY EVENING

256
7:00 Aud

Calvary Mon 1

W-235

vs

Bowmansville 1

W-250


(262) 7:40 Rematch of 256 If Needed
will be in room 163


(Team with 1 or No losses to finals match 267)

(Team with 2 losses to semi-finals match 266)


2nd Chance Bracket

Bowmansville 1

Rockville 1

Bowmansville 1 250
6:40 Aud

L-235

Rockville 1

Petra 1 244
6:20 Aud

Strasburg 2

Rockville 1 226
4:00 Aud

L-206

Grace

L-196

Petra 1 236
4:20 120

Orrville

Strasburg 2 207
3:20 153

Petra 1

Logansville 1 216
3:40 Aud

Orrville

Weaverland 2 183
2:40 Aud

L-144

Calvary Mon 3

Strasburg 2 184
2:40 121

L-145

Petra 1

Petra 7 197
3:00 153

L-157

Logansville 1

Media 3 198
3:00 163

L-158

Orrville

Calvary Mon 2 159
2:00 163

Media 2

Calvary Mon 3 160
2:00 120

Petra 1

Slate Hill 170
2:20 Aud

Eastland Baptist

Logansville 1 171
2:20 153

Rockville 2

Orrville 131
1:20 214

L-94

Calvary Mon 2

Calvary 132
1:20 210

L-95

Media 2

Gehmans 1 133
1:20 205

L-92

Calvary Mon 3

Blainsport 2 134
1:20 153

L-93

Media 4

Petra 1 146
1:40 121

L-107

Weaverland 1

Slate Hill 147
1:40 205

L-108

Strasburg 1

Eastland Baptist 148
1:40 210

L-105

Carpenter 2

Logansville 1 149
1:40 208

L-106

Rockville 2

Timberline 109
11:00 153

Calvary Mon 2

Tedrow 110
11:40 111

Carpenter 3

Media 2 111
11:40 106

Calvary Mon 3

Logansville 2 112
11:40 122

Media 4

Maple Grove 2 118
1:00 153

Gehmans 2

Weaverland 1 119
1:00 163

Strasburg 1

Oak Grove 120
1:00 121

Carpenter 2

Petra 4 121
1:00 120

Rockville 2

Maple Grove 3 79
11:00 163

L-55

Strasburg 3

Timberline 80
11:00 210

L-56

Pettisville Mis. 1

Calvary Mon 2 81
11:00 205

L-53

E-Town 1

Tedrow 82
11:00 153

L-54

Carpenter 3

Central 83
11:00 208

L-59

Petra 6

Media 2 84
11:00 120

L-60

Carpenter 1

Calvary Mon 3 85
11:00 111

L-57

Sonnenberg 2

Logansville 2 86
11:00 214

L-58

Media 4

Longenecker 96
11:20 208

L-66

Maple Grove 2

North Clinton 97
11:20 202

L-67

Bowmansville 2

Gehmans 2 98
11:20 120

L-61

West End

Weaverland 1 87
11:00 121

L-62

Strasburg 1

Maple Grove 1 99
11:20 108

L-70

Bowmansville 3

Oak Grove 100
11:20 214

L-71

Sonnenberg 1

Carpenter 2 101
11:20 111

L-68

Petra 4

Media 1 102
11:20 122

L-69

Good Shepherd 3

Rockville 2 63
10:20 205

L-27

Hinkletown 2

L-1

Strasburg 3 45
10:00 121

L-7

Pettisville Mis. 1

Smithville 72
10:40 214

L-28

E-Town 1

L-2

Petra 2 46
10:00 205

L-14

Carpenter 3

Middle Creek 73
10:40 122

L-29

First Baptist

L-3

Petra 6 47
10:00 202

L-15

Carpenter 1

L-16

Petra 8 48
10:00 108

L-17

Hinkletown 1

L-18

Sonnenberg 2 49
10:00 163

L-19

Media 4

Petra 5 74
10:40 121

L-30

Maple Grove 2

L-4

Blainsport 1 50
10:00 111

L-20

Bowmansville 2

Conestoga 75
10:40 205

L-31

Landisville

L-5

West End 51
10:00 214

L-32

E-Town 2

Strasburg 1 76
10:40 111

L-33

Bowmansville 3

L-6

Christ Our King 52
10:00 106

L-34

Good Shepherd 2

L-35

Sonnenberg 1 64
10:20 121

L-36

Pettisville Mis. 2

L-37

Petra 4 65
10:20 111

L-38

Petra 3

L-8

Good Shepherd 3 39
9:40 111

L-9

Pettisville Mis. 1

L-10

Calvary Mon 4 40
10:00 208

L-11

Hinkletown 3

L-12

Carpenter 3 41
10:00 120

L-13

Good Shepherd 1

L-21

Media 4 42
10:00 153

L-22

Bowmansville 2

L-23

Community 43
10:00 122

L-24

West Clinton

L-25

E-Town 2 44
10:00 210

L-26


3rd Chance Bracket

Orrville

Orrville

Petra 1 5th place Petra 1 263
7:40 153

L-244

Logansville 1

Logansville 1 6th place Orrville 259
7:20 Aud

Logansville 1

Strasburg 2 7th place Strasburg 2 251
6:40 163

L-226

Orrville

Grace 7th place Grace 252
6:40 153

L-236

Rockville 2

Logansville 1 245
6:20 153

L-219

Orrville

L-207

Slate Hill 246
6:20 163

Rockville 2

Calvary Mon 3 237
4:20 163

Eastland Baptist

Slate Hill 238
4:20 121

Rockville 2

Weaverland 2 217
3:40 121

L-183

Blainsport 2

Calvary Mon 3 218
3:40 153

L-184

Eastland Baptist

Petra 7 219
3:40 163

L-197

Slate Hill

Media 3 220
3:40 120

L-198

Rockville 2

Media 2 208
3:20 210

L-160

Blainsport 2

Calvary Mon 2 209
3:20 120

L-159

Media 4

Eastland Baptist 210
3:20 121

L-171

Carpenter 2

Slate Hill 211
3:20 163

L-170

Petra 6

Rockville 2 185
2:40 153

Blainsport 2

Logansville 2 186
2:40 163

Weaverland 1

Media 4 187
2:40 120

Carpenter 2

Petra 4 188
2:40 214

Petra 6

Calvary 172
2:20 120

L-132

Sonnenberg 2

Rockville 2 173
2:20 163

L-131

Carpenter 3

Blainsport 2 174
2:20 121

L-134

Logansville 2

Gehmans 1 175
2:20 214

L-133

Maple Grove 2

Weaverland 1 176
2:20 208

L-147

Gehmans 2

Media 4 177
2:20 106

L-146

Oak Grove

Carpenter 2 178
2:20 210

L-149

Petra 4

Strasburg 1 179
2:20 111

L-148

Petra 6

Timberline 154
1:40 108

L-109

Sonnenberg 2

Tedrow 155
1:40 122

L-110

Maple Grove 3

Carpenter 3 161
2:00 153

L-111

E-Town 1

Logansville 2 162
2:00 210

L-112

Maple Grove 1

Maple Grove 2 163
2:00 214

L-118

Sonnenberg 1

Gehmans 2 164
2:00 122

L-119

Longenecker

Oak Grove 165
2:00 208

L-120

E-Town 2

Petra 4 166
2:00 205

L-121

Central

Petra 6 135
1:20 163

Carpenter 1

Sonnenberg 2 136
1:20 120

Maple Grove 3

Strasburg 3 137
1:20 121

Pettisville Mis. 1

E-Town 1 138
1:20 208

Maple Grove 1

Conestoga 150
1:40 111

Sonnenberg 1

Media 1 151
1:40 214

Longenecker

North Clinton 152
1:40 120

Good Shepherd 2

E-Town 2 153
1:40 153

Hinkletown 2

Central 113
11:40 202

L-83

Smithville

L-72

Petra 6 103
11:20 205

L-84

Petra 2

Carpenter 1 114
11:40 108

L-85

Good Shepherd 3

L-63

Sonnenberg 2 104
11:20 106

L-86

Hinkletown 3

Maple Grove 3 122
1:00 208

L-79

Hinkletown 1

L-49

Strasburg 3 115
11:40 208

L-80

Petra 8

L-48

Pettisville Mis. 1 116
11:40 163

L-81

Middle Creek

L-73

E-Town 1 117
11:40 120

L-82

Good Shepherd 1

Maple Grove 1 123
1:00 106

L-99

Conestoga

L-75

Bowmansville 3 124
1:00 108

L-100

Landisville

Sonnenberg 1 125
1:00 202

L-101

Petra 5

L-74

Media 1 126
1:00 205

L-102

West Clinton

Longenecker 127
1:00 111

L-96

Pettisville Mis. 2

L-65

North Clinton 128
1:00 214

L-97

Good Shepherd 2

L-64

Bowmansville 2 129
1:00 210

L-98

E-Town 2

L-76

West End 130
1:00 122

L-87

Petra 3

L-39

Hinkletown 2 77
10:40 108

L-45

Calvary Mon 4

L-40

Petra 2 78
10:40 106

L-46

Hinkletown 3

L-41

First Baptist 88
11:00 108

L-47

Good Shepherd 1

L-42

Blainsport 1 89
11:00 202

L-50

Community

L-43

Landisville 90
11:00 106

L-51

West Clinton

L-44

Christ Our King 91
11:00 122

L-52


Abraham Consolation Bracket

16 Teams from rounds 6-10

Petra 6

L-185

Media 4 231
4:00 210

L-210

Logansville 2

L-186

Carpenter 2 232
4:00 214

L-211

Weaverland 1

L-187

Media 2 233
4:00 208

L-208

Petra 4

L-188

Calvary Mon 2 234
4:00 234

L-209

Media 4

Blainsport 2 240
4:20 214

L-218

Logansville 2

Weaverland 2 241
4:20 210

L-217

Media 3

L-220

Weaverland 1 242
4:20 205

Petra 7

L-219

Petra 4 243
4:20 208

Media 4

Eastland Baptist 248
6:20 210

L-238

Logansville 2

Slate Hill 254
6:40 120

L-246

Weaverland 1

Calvary Mon 3 249
6:20 121

L-237

Petra 7

Rockville 2 255
6:40 210

L-245

Eastland Baptist

Slate Hill 258
7:00 153

Calvary Mon 3

Rockville 2 261
7:20 163

Slate Hill

Rockville 2 264
7:40 Aud

Slate Hill

Champions


Isaac Consolation Bracket

24 Teams from rounds 3-5

Central

L-135

Maple Grove 1 191
2:40 210

L-163

Carpenter 1

L-136

Sonnenberg 1 192
2:40 205

L-164

Strasburg 3

L-137

Longenecker 193
2:40 108

L-165

Pettisville Mis. 1

L-138

E-Town 2 194
2:40 111

L-166

Conestoga

L-150

Timberline 195
2:40 109

L-154

Media 1

L-151

Tedrow 203
3:00 208

L-155

North Clinton

L-152

Maple Grove 3 204
3:00 122

L-161

Good Shepherd 2

L-153

E-Town 1 205
3:00 205

L-162

Maple Grove 1

Oak Grove 212
3:20 122

L-178

Carpenter 1

Strasburg 1 213
3:20 208

L-179

Strasburg 3

Calvary 214
3:20 205

L-172

E-Town 2

Sonnenberg 2 215
2:20 214

L-174

Timberline

Carpenter 3 222
3:40 208

L-174

Tedrow

Gehmans 1 223
3:40 205

L-175

North Clinton

Maple Grove 2 224
3:40 214

L-176

Good Shepherd 2

Gehmans 2 225
3:40 122

L-177

Oak Grove

Strasburg 1 228
4:00 163

Strasburg 3

E-Town 2 229
4:00 121

Carpenter 3

Gehmans 1 230
4:00 120

Maple Grove 2

Gehmans 2 239
4:00 153

Strasburg 1

Strasburg 3 247
6:20 120

Gehmans 1

Gehmans 2 253
6:40 121

Strasburg 1

Gehmans 2 260
7:20 153

Strasburg 1

Champions


Jacob Consolation Bracket

22 Teams from rounds 1-2

First Baptist

L-88

Blainsport 1 139
1:20 106

L-89

Hinkletown 1

L-115

Petra 8 140
1:20 111

L-116

Petra 3

L-77

Calvary Mon 4 141
1:20 122

L-78

Community

L-90

Christ Our King 142
1:20 202

L-91

Smithville

L-103

Good Shepherd 3 143
1:20 108

L-104

Pettisville Mis. 2

L-128

Bowmansville 2 156
1:40 106

L-129

Blainsport 1

Hinkletown 2 167
2:00 108

L-113

Hinkletown 1

Petra 2 168
2:00 106

L-114

Petra 3

Hinkletown 3 169
2:00 111

L-122

Middle Creek

L-117

Good Shepherd 1 180
2:20 108

L-123

Christ Our King

Bowmansville 3 181
2:20 205

L-124

Good Shepherd 3

Landisville 182
2:20 122

L-125

Bowmansville 2

West Clinton 189
2:40 122

L-127

Petra 5

L-126

West End 190
2:40 208

L-130

Hinkletown 2

Petra 2 199
3:00 120

Petra 3

Good Shepherd 1 200
3:00 121

Christ Our King

Good Shepherd 3 201
3:00 210

Bowmansville 2

West End 202
3:00 214

Petra 2

Good Shepherd 1 221
3:40 210

Christ Our King

West End 227
4:00 153

Good Shepherd 1

West End 257
7:00 163

West End

Champions


View Desktop Version