Invitational Tournament Bracket Updates

View Mobile Friendly Version

Updated on March 17, 2019 11:24 am

Triple Elimination Winner's Bracket

Calvary Mon 4

Calvary 1
9:00 104

Orrville

Strasburg 2 2
9:00 105

Tedrow Mennonite

Slate Hill 2 3
9:00 201

Good Shepherd 3

Petra 8 4
9:00 207

Hinkletown 2

Carpenter 2 5
9:00 304

Strasburg 3

Pettisville Miss 1 6
9:00 308

Bowmansville 2

Petra 2 7
9:00 309

North Clinton 2

Carpenter 1 8
9:00 312

Calvary

Bowmansville 1 27
9:40 104

Maple Grove 1

E-Town 1 14
9:20 104

King's Cross 2

Hinkletown 1 9
9:00 402

Logansville 1

Petra 11 10
9:00 405

Orrville

Petra 9 28
9:40 105

Timberline 2

Blainsport 1 29
9:40 201

Pettisville Miss 2

Petra 3 11
9:00 406

Weaverland 1

Petra 5 15
9:20 105

Slate Hill 2

Strasburg 1 30
9:40 207

Smithville

Hinkletown 3 31
9:40 304

North Clinton 1

Logansville 3 16
9:20 201

Media 3

Community Menn 17
9:20 207

Good Shepherd 3

Weaverland 3 32
9:40 308

Calvary Mon 1

Landisville 33
9:40 309

Maple Grove 3

Petra 7 18
9:20 304

Eastland Baptist

Gehmans 1 19
9:20 308

Hinkletown 2

Central Mennonite 34
9:40 312

Media 2

Slate Hill 1 20
9:20 309

Rockville

Petra 10 12
9:00 410

Maple Grove 2

COKC 13
9:00 413

Strasburg 3

Grace 35
9:40 402

Blainsport 2

Good Shepherd 1 36
9:40 405

Calvary Mon 3

Sonnenberg 21
9:20 312

Petra 1

Conestoga 22
9:20 402

Petra 2

Logansville 2 37
9:40 406

West End

Media 1 38
9:40 410

Petra 4

Good Shepherd 2 23
9:20 405

King's Cross 1

Gehmans 2 24
9:20 406

Carpenter 1

Maple Grove 4 40
10:00 104

Weaverland 2

Timberline 1 39
9:40 413

Petra 6

Hinkletown 4 25
9:20 410

Calvary Mon 2

E-Town 2 26
9:20 413

Bowmansville 1

Maple Grove 1 66
10:40 104

Hinkletown 1

Logansville 1 65
10:20 413

Orrville

Timberline 2 67
10:40 105

Pettisville Miss 2

Weaverland 1 68
10:40 201

Strasburg 1

Hinkletown 3 69
10:40 207

North Clinton 1

Community Menn 70
10:40 304

Good Shepherd 3

Calvary Mon 1 79
11:00 104

Maple Grove 3

Eastland Baptist 71
10:40 308

Central Mennonite

Media 2 72
10:40 309

Rockville

COKC 73
10:40 312

Strasburg 3

Blainsport 2 74
10:40 402

Calvary Mon 3

Petra 1 75
10:40 405

Logansville 2

Media 1 76
10:40 406

Petra 4

King's Cross 1 77
10:40 410

Carpenter 1

Weaverland 2 80
11:00 105

Petra 6

Calvary Mon 2 78
10:40 413

Bowmansville 1

Logansville 1 97
11:20 105

Orrville

Pettisville Miss 2 101
11:40 105

Strasburg 1

North Clinton 1 98
11:20 201

Calvary Mon 1

Eastland Baptist 102
11:40 201

Media 2

Rockville 99
11:20 309

Blainsport 2

Petra 1 103
11:40 309

Logansville 2

King's Cross 1 100
11:20 413

Weaverland 2

Calvary Mon 2 104
11:40 413

Bowmansville 1

Orrville 142
1:20 105

Strasburg 1

Calvary Mon 1 143
1:20 309

Media 2

Blainsport 2 152
1:40 105

King's Cross 1

Calvary Mon 2 153
1:40 312

Orrville

Strasburg 1 204
3:00 105

Blainsport 2

Calvary Mon 2 209
3:20 105

Orrville

Calvary Mon 2 235
4:00 105

Orrville

Matthew

2019 Bible Quiz

Tournament Champions

Bowmansville 1

Tournament Runner-Up

Orrville

Tournament 3rd Place

Calvary Mon 2

SUNDAY MORNING
FINALS

275
9:20 Gym

Orrville

W-270 (273)

vs

Bowmansville 1

W-274


(276) If Needed

(277) If Needed

SUNDAY MORNING
SEMI FINALS

274
9:00 Gym

Calvary Mon 2

W-271

vs

Bowmansville 1

L-270 (273)


Winner to finals match 275

SATURDAY EVENING

270
7:00 Gym

Orrville

W-235

vs

Bowmansville 1

W-255


(273) 7:20 Rematch of 270 If Needed


(Team with 1 or No losses to finals match 275)

(Team with 2 losses to semi-finals match 274)


Triple Elimination 2nd Chance Bracket

Bowmansville 1

Bowmansville 1

Calvary Mon 2 255
4:40 105

L-235

Bowmansville 1

Strasburg 1 246
4:20 105

Bowmansville 1

Blainsport 2 236
4:00 309

L-209

Strasburg 1

L-204

Calvary Mon 1 237
4:00 312

Eastland Baptist

Bowmansville 1 222
3:40 104

Logansville 1

Calvary Mon 1 223
3:40 105

Eastland Baptist

Media 2 210
3:20 104

L-152

Petra 1

Bowmansville 1 211
3:20 201

L-142

Logansville 1

King's Cross 1 212
3:20 207

L-153

Logansville 2

Calvary Mon 1 213
3:20 304

L-143

Petra 6

Eastland Baptist 196
3:00 104

Petra 1

Weaverland 2 197
3:00 402

Logansville 1

Grace 198
3:00 201

Weaverland 1

Logansville 2 199
3:00 207

Petra 6

Pettisville Miss 2 140
1:20 405

L-101

Petra 3

Eastland Baptist 167
2:00 406

L-102

Strasburg 3

Petra 1 168
2:00 410

L-103

Weaverland 3

Weaverland 2 169
2:00 413

L-104

Pettisville Miss 1

Logansville 1 170
2:20 104

L-97

Grace

North Clinton 1 171
2:20 105

L-98

Weaverland 1

Rockville 172
2:20 201

L-99

Hinkletown 4

Logansville 2 141
1:20 406

L-100

Petra 6

Strasburg 2 116
12:40 402

Petra 3

Media 1 134
1:20 207

Calvary Mon 3

Strasburg 3 135
1:20 304

COKC

Weaverland 3 136
1:20 308

Maple Grove 3

Pettisville Miss 1 137
1:20 413

Sonnenberg

Grace 138
1:20 312

Weaverland 1

Timberline 2 139
1:20 402

Hinkletown 4

Petra 2 117
12:40 406

King's Cross 2

Petra 6 81
11:00 201

L-78

Strasburg 2

Carpenter 1 95
11:20 402

L-80

Petra 3

Petra 4 92
11:20 104

L-77

Petra 9

Media 1 83
11:00 304

L-76

Media 3

Calvary Mon 3 93
11:20 207

L-75

Petra 8

Strasburg 3 94
11:20 308

L-74

Landisville

COKC 84
11:00 308

L-73

Weaverland 3

Central Mennonite 85
11:00 309

L-72

Maple Grove 2

Maple Grove 3 86
11:00 312

L-71

Pettisville Miss 1

Good Shepherd 3 96
11:20 406

L-79

Sonnenberg

Community Menn 82
11:00 207

L-70

Grace

Hinkletown 3 87
11:00 402

L-69

Good Shepherd 2

Weaverland 1 88
11:00 405

L-68

North Clinton 2

Timberline 2 89
11:00 406

L-67

Hinkletown 4

Hinkletown 1 90
11:00 410

L-65

Petra 2

Maple Grove 1 91
11:00 413

L-66

King's Cross 2

E-Town 1 53
10:20 104

L-14

Calvary Mon 4

L-1

Strasburg 2 49
10:00 405

L-2

Petra 3

Blainsport 1 54
10:20 105

L-29

Calvary

L-27

Petra 9 55
10:20 201

L-28

Media 3

Smithville 56
10:20 207

L-31

Tedrow Mennonite

L-3

Petra 8 50
10:00 406

L-4

Petra 7

Landisville 57
10:20 304

L-33

Slate Hill 2

L-30

Weaverland 3 58
10:20 308

L-32

Maple Grove 2

Slate Hill 1 59
10:20 309

L-20

Carpenter 2

L-5

Pettisville Miss 1 51
10:00 410

L-6

Sonnenberg

Good Shepherd 1 60
10:20 312

L-36

Hinkletown 2

L-34

Grace 61
10:20 402

L-35

Good Shepherd 2

West End 62
10:20 405

L-38

Bowmansville 2

L-7

North Clinton 2 52
10:00 413

L-8

Hinkletown 4

Timberline 1 63
10:20 406

L-39

Petra 2

L-37

Maple Grove 4 64
10:20 410

L-40

King's Cross 2

L-9

Petra 11 41
10:00 105

L-10

Petra 3

L-11

Petra 5 42
10:00 201

L-15

Logansville 3

L-16

Media 3 43
10:00 207

L-17

Petra 7

L-18

Gehmans 1 44
10:00 304

L-19

Petra 10

L-12

Maple Grove 2 45
10:00 308

L-13

Sonnenberg

L-21

Conestoga 46
10:00 309

L-22

Good Shepherd 2

L-23

Gehmans 2 47
10:00 312

L-24

Hinkletown 4

L-25

E-Town 2 48
10:00 402

L-26


Triple Elimination 3rd Chance Bracket

Calvary Mon 2

Calvary Mon 2

L-255

King's Cross 1 Tourny 4th place King's Cross 1 271
7:00 105

Strasburg 1

L-246

Strasburg 1 Tourny 5th place King's Cross 1 266
6:40 Gym

Petra 1

Petra 1 Tourny 6th place King's Cross 1 262
6:20 Gym

Petra 1

Blainsport 2 Tourny 7th place Blainsport 2 256
4:40 409

L-236

King's Cross 1

Calvary Mon 1 Tourny 7th place Calvary Mon 1 257
4:40 312

L-237

Petra 1

Logansville 1 247
4:20 309

L-223

Eastland Baptist

L-222

King's Cross 1 248
4:20 312

Media 2

Petra 1 238
4:00 201

King's Cross 1

Logansville 2 239
4:00 413

Grace

Media 2 224
3:40 201

L-210

Pettisville Miss 2

Petra 1 225
3:40 207

L-211

Petra 6

King's Cross 1 226
3:40 304

L-196

Weaverland 2

Logansville 2 227
3:40 308

L-213

Strasburg 3

Grace 214
3:20 308

L-198

Pettisville Miss 2

Weaverland 1 215
3:20 309

L-199

Rockville

Petra 6 216
3:20 312

L-196

Timberline 2

Weaverland 2 217
3:20 402

L-197

Slate Hill 1

Strasburg 3 200
3:00 304

Hinkletown 1

Pettisville Miss 2 201
3:00 308

King's Cross 2

Rockville 202
3:00 309

Timberline 2

Petra 2 203
3:00 312

Slate Hill 1

Weaverland 3 173
2:20 207

L-169

Media 1

Strasburg 3 174
2:20 304

L-168

Hinkletown 1

Petra 3 175
2:20 308

L-167

COKC

Pettisville Miss 2 176
2:20 309

L-140

King's Cross 2

Hinkletown 4 177
2:20 312

L-141

Hinkletown 3

Rockville 183
2:40 104

L-172

Timberline 2

North Clinton 1 184
2:40 105

L-171

Petra 2

Pettisville Miss 1 185
2:40 201

L-170

Slate Hill 1

Strasburg 2 157
2:00 104

L-116

Petra 8

Media 1 158
2:00 105

L-134

Hinkletown 1

Calvary Mon 3 159
2:00 201

L-135

Central Mennonite

COKC 160
2:00 207

L-136

King's Cross 2

Maple Grove 3 161
2:00 304

L-137

Hinkletown 3

Sonnenberg 162
2:00 308

L-138

Petra 4

Timberline 2 163
2:00 309

L-139

Good Shepherd 3

Petra 2 164
2:00 312

L-117

Slate Hill 1

Media 3 144
1:40 104

Petra 5

Petra 8 145
1:40 402

Good Shepherd 1

Hinkletown 1 146
1:40 201

Smithville

Central Mennonite 147
1:40 207

West End

King's Cross 2 148
1:40 304

Conestoga

Hinkletown 3 149
1:40 308

Timberline 1

Petra 4 150
1:40 309

E-Town 1

Good Shepherd 3 151
1:40 405

Petra 11

Slate Hill 1 118
1:00 104

L-59

Media 3

L-93

Good Shepherd 2 119
1:00 105

L-88

Petra 5

Petra 7 120
1:00 201

L-57

Petra 8

L-94

North Clinton 2 121
1:00 207

L-89

Logansville 3

Good Shepherd 1 122
1:00 304

L-60

Landisville

L-84

Hinkletown 1 123
1:00 308

L-90

Carpenter 2

Smithville 124
1:00 309

L-56

Central Mennonite

L-85

Maple Grove 1 113
12:40 104

L-91

Petra 10

West End 125
1:00 312

L-62

King's Cross 2

L-81

Maple Grove 2 114
12:40 207

L-86

Conestoga

Blainsport 1 126
1:00 402

L-54

Community Menn

L-82

Hinkletown 3 115
12:40 308

L-87

Calvary

Timberline 1 127
1:00 405

L-63

Petra 4

L-92

Carpenter 1 128
1:00 406

L-95

E-Town 2

E-Town 1 129
1:00 410

L-53

Petra 9

L-83

Good Shepherd 3 130
1:00 413

L-96

Petra 11

L-41

Maple Grove 4 105
12:20 304

L-64

Petra 5

L-42

Bowmansville 2 109
12:40 304

L-52

Logansville 3

L-43

Hinkletown 2 106
12:20 312

L-61

Gehmans 1

L-44

Carpenter 2 110
11:40 312

L-51

Petra 10

L-44

Slate Hill 2 107
12:20 405

L-51

Conestoga

L-46

Tedrow Mennonite 111
12:40 405

L-5

Gehmans 2

L-47

Calvary 108
12:20 410

L-55

E-Town 2

L-48

Calvary Mon 4 112
12:40 410

L-49


Great Comission Consolation Bracket

Slate Hill 1

L-200

Timberline 2 240
4:00 104

L-217

Hinkletown 1

L-201

Rockville 241
4:00 207

L-216

King's Cross 2

L-202

Weaverland 1 242
4:00 304

L-215

Petra 2

L-203

Strasburg 3 243
4:00 406

L-214

Timberline 2

Petra 6 249
4:20 104

L-226

Rockville

Weaverland 2 250
4:20 406

L-227

Grace

L-224

Weaverland 1 251
4:20 410

Pettisville Miss 2

L-225

Strasburg 3 252
4:20 413

Timberline 2

Media 2 263
6:20 309

L-238

Weaverland 2

Eastland Baptist 258
4:40 104

L-248

Weaverland 1

Logansville 2 264
6:20 312

L-239

Pettisville Miss 2

Logansville 1 259
4:40 201

L-247

Timberline 2

Eastland Baptist 267
6:40 312

Logansville 2

Logansville 1 268
6:40 309

Timberline 2

Logansville 2 272
7:00 312

Logansville 2

Champions


Resurrection Consolation Bracket

Media 3

L-144

Good Shepherd 3 178
2:20 402

L-164

Petra 5

L-145

Petra 4 186
2:40 207

L-163

Good Shepherd 1

L-146

Sonnenberg 179
2:20 405

L-162

Smithville

L-147

Maple Grove 3 187
2:40 304

L-161

West End

L-148

Central Mennonite 180
2:20 406

L-160

Conestoga

L-149

Calvary Mon 3 188
2:40 308

L-159

Timberline 1

L-150

Petra 8 181
2:20 410

L-158

E-Town 1

L-151

Strasburg 2 182
2:20 413

L-157

Good Shepherd 3

COKC 206
3:00 406

L-176

Petra 4

Hinkletown 3 228
3:40 309

L-183

Sonnenberg

Media 1 218
3:20 405

L-185

Maple Grove 3

Pettisville Miss 1 219
3:20 406

L-185

West End

Weaverland 3 229
3:40 312

L-173

Calvary Mon 3

North Clinton 1 230
3:40 402

L-184

Timberline 1

Petra 3 207
3:00 410

L-175

E-Town 1

Hinkletown 4 208
3:00 413

L-177

Good Shepherd 3

Petra 4 244
4:00 308

Media 1

Maple Grove 3 233
3:40 410

Weaverland 3

Calvary Mon 3 245
4:00 410

Timberline 1

Hinkletown 4 234
3:40 413

Good Shepherd 3

Maple Grove 3 260
4:40 207

Calvary Mon 3

Hinkletown 4 261
4:40 413

Good Shepherd 3

Calvary Mon 3 269
6:40 105

Good Shepherd 3

Champions


Crucifixion Consolation Bracket

Maple Grove 4

L-105

Good Shepherd 2 165
2:00 402

L-119

Bowmansville 2

L-109

North Clinton 2 154
1:40 406

L-121

Hinkletown 2

L-106

Landisville 155
1:40 410

L-123

Gehmans 1

L-110

Maple Grove 1 131
1:20 104

L-113

Slate Hill 2

L-110

Maple Grove 2 132
1:20 410

L-113

Tedrow Mennonite

L-111

Community Menn 133
1:20 201

L-115

Gehmans 2

L-108

Carpenter 1 156
1:40 413

L-128

Calvary Mon 4

L-112

Petra 9 166
2:00 405

L-130

Good Shepherd 2

E-Town 2 189
2:40 309

L-129

North Clinton 2

Calvary 190
2:40 312

L-127

Landisville

Blainsport 1 205
3:00 405

L-126

Maple Grove 1

Petra 10 191
2:40 402

L-125

Maple Grove 2

Carpenter 2 192
2:40 405

L-124

Community Menn

Logansville 3 193
2:40 406

L-122

Carpenter 1

Petra 7 194
2:40 410

L-120

Petra 9

Petra 11 195
2:40 413

L-118

Good Shepherd 2

North Clinton 2 220
3:20 410

Landisville

Petra 10 231
3:40 405

Maple Grove 2

Logansville 3 221
3:20 413

Carpenter 1

Petra 9 232
3:40 406

North Clinton 2

Landisville 253
4:20 201

Maple Grove 2

Petra 9 254
4:20 207

North Clinton 2

Maple Grove 2 265
6:20 105

Maple Grove 2

Champions


View Mobile Friendly Version